Configure Controls (Bug)

Discuss problems related to FTL here. If you are having a problem or experiencing a bug PLEASE READ THE "MUST READ" POST.
Daurak
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jun 07, 2013 1:23 am

Configure Controls (Bug)

Postby Daurak » Fri Jun 07, 2013 1:42 am

I don't know if this is a feature, but if it is I think it best to be changed. If I am in the CONFIGURE CONTROLS menu and am switching up my hot-keys, I notice when changing a "device" to "Button 1", but "Open Options" is keyed with that "Button 1", when I hit "Button 1" to change it, it brings me to the Options menu.

Thanks for all the hard work and can't wait for additions in the future! (Please? :P)
-Daurak
User avatar
Matthew
Site Admin
Posts: 968
Joined: Thu Apr 19, 2012 9:31 am

Re: Configure Controls (Bug)

Postby Matthew » Fri Jun 07, 2013 9:33 am

Haha. Not intentional. And funny we haven't noticed before. I'll get it fixed.
Matthew Davis, Subset Games Developer - If you're looking for tech support, you'll get help faster emailing directly, contact info here
UltraMantis
Posts: 2141
Joined: Thu Sep 20, 2012 3:17 pm

Re: Configure Controls (Bug)

Postby UltraMantis » Sat Jun 08, 2013 9:44 am

Lol. :lol:

Such a simple, but humorous error.
Report spam using the handy Report Button Mod.

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests